PLAINTIFFS RESPONSE TO DEFENDANTS SPECIAL APPEARANCE - RESPONSE March 06, 2024 (2024)
[…] Agric. Code §§ 141.003 and 141.004. Moreover, Sec. 141.021(a) states that “[a] person maynot manufacture or distribute commercial feed in this state without a valid current license issuedby the service for each feed facility that manufactures or distributes commercial feed. Tex. Agric.Code § 141.021 (emphasis added).